Records

OPEN MALE

100mN C Rennie10.471993
200mC A Mackenzie20.831998
400mC A Mackenzie45.971998
800mA J Krumins1:47.162006
1500mD J Lightfoot3:43.691991
5000mP O’Donoghue13:23.311993
10000mA Lloyd28:31.931993
3000m SteepleJ R Cormack8:49.761984
MarathonG J Lyons2:15.491997
110m HurdlesC McA Hilliard14.51976
400m HurdlesT J Cade52.432006
3000m WalkA C Jamieson12:59.51999
5000m WalkA C Jamieson22:19.31999
50 km WalkA C Jamieson4:23.162007
High JumpJ P Knight2.13m1978
Long JumpD A Hopkins7.19m1958
Triple JumpB T Laycock14.58m1951
Pole VaultM J P Smith4.60m1994
Shot Put (7.3 kg)D J Nunan14.59m1961
Discus (2.0 kg)P D G Strang43.98m1961
Javelin (800 gr)E Bevans72.71m1999
Hammer (7.3 kg)R D Glass55.80m1977
DecathlonM J P Smith6687 pts1987
4 x 100m RelayD Arrowsmith, D Driscoll, C A Mackenzie, N C Rennie40.51994
4 x 200m RelayR A D Kirsopp, J Ford, S Smith, C A Mackenzie1:26.51990
4 x 400m RelayC J Cornish, J P Dawson, M P Moresi, C A Mackenzie3:11.451997
4 x 800m RelayA Dobie, A W Macmillan, E J Macdonald, P G Hepworth7:31.11989
4 x 1500m RelayP G Hepworth, A Lloyd, D J Lightfoot, P O’Donoghue15:28.11992
Medley RelayA Russell, M P Moresi, C J Cornish, C A Mackenzie3:24.141997

OPEN FEMALE

1500mCarolyn Schuwalow4.15.21989
3000mCarolyn Schuwalow9.09.11988
5000mCarolyn Schuwalow15.26.41996
10000mCarolyn Schuwalow31.54.91991
MarathonCarolyn Schuwalow2h 41.41999
    
    
    

UNDER 20 MALE

100mN C Rennie10.471993
200mN C Rennie21.391993
400mM P Moresi46.511994
800mA Wallis1:49.512016
1500mE Beischer3:49.272018
5000mB.Beischer14.49.842020
3000m SteepleJ R Cormack9:12.81981
110m HurdlesC McA Hilliard14.51976
400m HurdlesC McA Hilliard53.11976
3000m WalkH W Cooper14:39.01978
5000m WalkNot claimed  
High JumpA N Faichney2.05m1992
Long JumpD A Hopkins7.19m1958
Triple JumpB T Laycock14.58m1951
Pole VaultA P H Hill, J Shuravetsky3.90m1982, 1986
Shot Put (6.0 kg)P W Jacobs14.89m2005
Discus (2.0 kg)A C Davey43.02m1987
Javelin (800 gr)R J Grant58.04m1952
Hammer (7.3 kg)Not claimed  
DecathlonA P H Hill5397 pts1981
4 x 100m RelayD Arrowsmith, C J Cornish, A N Faichney, N C Rennie41.81993
4 x 200m RelayC J Cornish, D Arrowsmith, N C Rennie, M P Moresi1:27.71992
4 x 400m RelayC J Cornish, J P Dawson, S J Gilchrist, M P Moresi3:17.21993
4 x 800m RelayL P Magee, S P Davey, T McL Adam, A J Swan7:59.31992
Medley RelayS.Liu, T.Polkinghorne, C.Papapetrou, J.Lightfoot3.34.252017

UNDER 20 FEMALE

    
    
    
    
    

UNDER 19 MALE

100mN C Rennie10.471993
200mN C Rennie21.391993
400mM P Moresi47.231993
800mA Wallis1:49.512016
1500mE Beischer3:54.72017
5000mB.Beischer14.49.842020
3000m SteepleJ Lightfoot10:02.92017
110m HurdlesC McA Hilliard14.61976
400m HurdlesC McA Hilliard53.11976
3000m WalkH W Cooper14:39.01978
High JumpA N Faichney2.05m1992
Long JumpD A Hopkins7.19m1958
Triple JumpB T Laycock14.58m1951
Pole VaultA P H Hill, J Shuravetsky3.90m1982, 1986
Shot Put (6.0 kg)P W Jacobs14.89m2005
Discus (2.0 kg)C J Bird34.66m1995
Javelin (800 gr)R J Grant58.04m1952
Hammer (7.3 kg)Not claimed  
DecathlonA D Wheeler4160 pts2008
4 x 100m RelayN C Rennie, S N Lawry, C J Cornish, M P Moresi42.921992
4 x 200m RelayC J Cornish, D Arrowsmith, N C Rennie, M P Moresi1:27.71992
4 x 400m RelayS R Black, N C Rennie, C J Cornish, M P Moresi3:19.631992
4 x 800m RelayC Schilling, E Beischer, J Lightfoot, A Wallis8:00.562016
Medley RelayS.Liu, T.Polkinghorne, C.Papapetrou, J.Lightfoot3.34.252017

UNDER 19 FEMALE

    
    
    
    
    

UNDER 18 MALE

100mJ Kudelka11.052015
200mN C Rennie, T J Cade22.11992, 1999
400mM P Moresi47.821992
800mA Wallis1:49.512016
1500mT.Bowers3.57.12020
3000mJ Lightfoot8:34.92017
2000m SteepleJ Lightfoot6:04.112017
3000m SteepleJ Lightfoot10:02.92017
110m HurdlesC McA Hilliard14.51974
400m HurdlesC Papapetrou55.852017
2000m WalkT D Gray10:52.21998
High JumpA N Faichney2.05m1992
Long JumpA N Faichney6.68m1993
Triple JumpA N Faichney14.24m1993
Pole VaultJ Shuravetsky3.90m1986
Shot Put (5.0 kg)P W Jacobs16.34m2005
Discus (1.5 kg)C K Don45.57m1969
Javelin (700 gr)A D Wheeler46.83m2007
Hammer (5.0 kg)Not claimed  
DecathlonC Mackenzie3679 pts2019
4 x 100m RelayN C Rennie, S N Lawry, C J Cornish, M P Moresi42.921992
4 x 200m RelayC J Cornish, D Arrowsmith, N C Rennie, M P Moresi1:27.71992
4 x 400m RelayS R Black, N C Rennie, C J Cornish, M P Moresi3:19.631992
4 x 800m RelayC Schilling, E Beischer, J Lightfoot, A Wallis8:00.562016
Medley RelayS Liu, T Polkinghorne, C Papapetrou, J Lightfoot3:34.252017

UNDER 18 FEMALE

    
    
    
    
    

UNDER 17 MALE

100mT J Cade, H Borthwick11.11999, 2007
200mT J Cade22.621999
400mT S Granger49.761989
800mA J Krumins1:53.092000
1500mJ Lightfoot4:00.882016
3000mJ Lightfoot8:44.962016
2000m SteepleJ R Cormack6:23.01978
110m HurdlesC McA Hilliard14.51974
400m HurdlesC Papapetrou55.852017
2000m WalkNot claimed  
High JumpA N Faichney2.05m1992
Long JumpT J Cade6.51m1998
Triple JumpA N Faichney14.05m1992
Pole VaultJ G McKee3.51m1974
Shot Put (5 kg)N E Burgess12.33m2006
Discus (1.5 kg)C K Don45.57m1969
Javelin (700 gr)J G McKee46.59m1972
Hammer (5.0 kg)Not claimed  
4 x 100m RelayT Smith, R M P McQuilken, P Kirsner, D K Evans45.01958
4 x 200m RelayA C McLeish, N C Tapp, D J Ham, W R Fleming1:34.21976
4 x 400m RelayH Borthwick, J L McIlraith, J Finlay, A L Walker3:44.82007
4 x 800m RelayT.Bowers, JP Soulie, J.Polkinghorne, S.Brasington8.11.872018

UNDER 17 FEMALE

    
    
    
    
    

UNDER 16 MALE

100mT J Cade11.361998
200mHC.Papapetrou8.11.872014
400mT S Granger49.761989
800mT S Granger1:57.421988
1500mA D Cochrane4:08.01971
3000mJ Lightfoot9:05.302015
2000m SteepleC J Schilling6:33.042014
100m HurdlesT S Briggs13.91983
200m HurdlesD Di Donato29.82010
300m HurdlesC.Papapetrou44.32014
1500m WalkA M Green7:27.01981
High JumpA N Faichney1.91m1992
Long JumpT J Cade6.51m1998
Triple JumpA N Faichney13.92m1992
Pole VaultJ G McKee3.20m1972
Shot Put (4.0 kg)N E Burgess14.90m2007
Discus (1.0 kg)A N Faichney40.95m1992
Javelin (700 gr)J G McKee46.59m1972
Hammer (4.5 kg)D Yunghanns31.77m1977
HeptathlonJ Verlin2508 pts2002
4 x 100m RelayC.Elliott, R.Chen, M.Debeljak, J.Juggins47.32019
4 x 200m RelayD J Cookson, H Clarke, P H Barton, M D Purnell1:39.81967
4 x 400m RelayB.Cashin, C.Elliott, M.Debeljak, R.Barber3.55.932019
Medley RelayR Chen, J Bienert, C Searby, J.P. Soulie3:47.512018

UNDER 16 FEMALE

DiscusOlivia Nigido30.32m2020
JavelinOlivia Nigido25.39m2020
HammerOlivia Nigido43.96m2020
Shot PutOlivia Nigido11.98m2020

UNDER 15 MALE

100mJ A L Flowers11.31982
200mG J Bell, A C McLeish23.91971, 1974
400mA Croxford52.612011
800mT S Granger1:57.421988
1500mF Leeton4:23.82019
3000mF Leeton9:07.482019
2000m SteepleC J Schilling6:39.682014
100m HurdlesT J Cade15.271997
200m HurdlesC Papapetrou29.892014
1500m WalkA M Green7:27.01981
High JumpC J Burnham1.85m1981
Long JumpT J Cade5.67m1997
Triple JumpT J Cade12.64m1997
Pole VaultJ G McKee2.74m1972
Discus 1kgH.Bailey37.81m2020
Shot 4kgH.Bailey12.47m2020
4 x100m RelayC.Elliott, R.Chen, M.Debeljak, J.Juggins47.32019
4 x 200m RelayA C F Carey, A D Cossar, D R Fraser-Smith, R M Frew1:42.11981

UNDER 15 FEMALE

100mM Campbell13.82018
200mE Campbell29.542018
100HM Campbell16.56m2019
DiscusM Campbell12.65m2019
H JE Campbell1.40m2018

UNDER 14 MALE

100mR Chen11.912019
200mR.Chen24.332019
400mA J K Croxford54.552010
800mR Barber2:17.132018
1500mF Leeton4:34.542018
3000mF Leeton9:37.002018
2000m SteepleC J Schilling7:49.82011
90m HurdlesH R Tadgell14.81981
200m HurdlesJ L McIlraith33.32005
1500m WalkA M Green7:57.51980
High JumpJ G McKee1.68m1970
Long JumpD B Edwards5.01m1975
Triple JumpD H Polkinghorne10.82m1969
Pole VaultJ G McKee2.36m1971
Shot 3kgH.Bailey13.11m2019
Discus 1kgH.Bailey34.76m2019
Javelin (600 gr)J M Ives37.50m1982
4 x 100m RelayS C Bryce, R M Frew, A D Cossar, J D C Randall53.91979
4 x 200m RelayA D Cossar, A P H Kiss, R M Frew, D R Fraser-Smith1:49.21980

UNDER 14 FEMALE

    
    
    
    
    

UNDER 13 MALE

100mR Chen12.412019
200mJ A L Flowers26.91980
400mM T Davies63.11980
800mF Leeton2:23.62017
1500mF Leeton4:41.22017
3000mC J Schilling11:02.922011
2000m Steeple C J Schilling7:49.82011
90m HurdlesP R Tingate16.21980
1500m WalkA M Green7:58.01980
High JumpT J Collyer1.55m1981
Long JumpA D Cossar4.89m1979
Triple JumpP D C Banks10.44m1984
Discus (1.0 kg)P D C Banks26.82m1984
Javelin (600 gr)W F T Tuckfield34.82m1981
4 x 100m RelayC McA Hilliard, P L Harkness, G J Bell, J E Marx54.01969
4 x 200m RelayC McA Hilliard, J E Marx, G McL Cheatley,P L Harkness1:55.81969

UNDER 13 FEMALE

    
    
    
    
    

M.40+ MALE

60mAntony Van Eeten08.902019
100mAntony Van Eeten14.272020
200mAntony Van Eeten28.602020
400mR W Schwerkolt55.042008
600mAntony Van Eeten  
800mR W Schwerkolt1:57.72007
1500mR W Schwerkolt3:59.02007
3000mR W Schwerkolt8:44.52007
5000mR W Schwerkolt15:12.62008
10000mR W Schwerkolt32:12.982007
3000m SteepleR W Schwerkolt10:15.42011
3000m WalkA C Jamieson14:05.32009
5000m WalkA C Jamieson23:48.02007
50 km WalkA C Jamieson4:23.162007
Triple JumpR W Schwerkolt9.72m2011
Long JumpAntony Van Eeten3.52m2019
MileAntony Van Eeten5:14.3h2019
HammerRobert Belton20.04m2020
High JumpRobert Belton1.25m2020
JavelinDouglas Campbell18.39m2020
DiscusRobert Belton20.04m2020
Shot PutRobert Belton8.08m2020
    

M.40+ FEMALE

1500mAnna Kasapis4.55.42020
    
    
    
    

M.50+ MALE

400mS J Lawrence61.222011
600mRobert Schwerkolt1:37.8h2019
800mRobert Schwerkolt2:11.52020
MileRobert Schwerkolt5:02.2h2019
1500mS J Lawrence4:28.72012
3000mS J Lawrence9:46.52011
5000mM D Purvis16:59.282009
10000mM D Purvis35:55.02009
MarathonM D Purvis2:53.472014
3000m WalkA C Jamieson14:05.32009
5000m WalkA C Jamieson23:48.02007
50 km WalkA C Jamieson4:23.162007
Javelin (800 g)P J Dodgshun18.67m2011
Hammer (7.3 kg)I J Handasyde16.97m2012
Shot PutIan Handasyde7.31m2019
DiscusIan Handasyde22.18m2020

M.50+ FEMALE