Awards

TRACK & FIELD CLUB RECORDS – 31 March 2018

OPEN

100m N C Rennie 10.47 1993
200m C A Mackenzie 20.83 1998
400m C A Mackenzie 45.97 1998
800m A J Krumins 1:47.16 2006
1500m D J Lightfoot 3:43.69 1991
5000m P O’Donoghue 13:23.31 1993
10000m A Lloyd 28:31.93 1993
3000m Steeple J R Cormack 8:49.76 1984
Marathon G J Lyons 2:15.49 1997
110m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 14.5 1976
400m Hurdles T J Cade 52.43 2006
3000m Walk A C Jamieson 12:59.5 1999
5000m Walk A C Jamieson 22:19.3 1999
50 km Walk A C Jamieson 4:23.16 2007
High Jump J P Knight 2.13m 1978
Long Jump D A Hopkins 7.19m 1958
Triple Jump B T Laycock 14.58m 1951
Pole Vault M J P Smith 4.60m 1994
Shot Put (7.3 kg) D J Nunan 14.59m 1961
Discus (2.0 kg) P D G Strang 43.98m 1961
Javelin (800 gr) E Bevans 72.71m 1999
Hammer (7.3 kg) R D Glass 55.80m 1977
Decathlon M J P Smith 6687 pts 1987
4 x 100m Relay D Arrowsmith, D Driscoll, C A Mackenzie, N C Rennie 40.5 1994
4 x 200m Relay R A D Kirsopp, J Ford, S Smith, C A Mackenzie 1:26.5 1990
4 x 400m Relay C J Cornish, J P Dawson, M P Moresi, C A Mackenzie 3:11.45 1997
4 x 800m Relay A Dobie, A W Macmillan, E J Macdonald, P G Hepworth 7:31.1 1989
4 x 1500m Relay P G Hepworth, A Lloyd, D J Lightfoot, P O’Donoghue 15:28.1 1992
Medley Relay A Russell, M P Moresi, C J Cornish, C A Mackenzie 3:24.14 1997

 

UNDER 20

100m N C Rennie 10.47 1993
200m N C Rennie 21.39 1993
400m M P Moresi 46.51 1994
800m A Wallis 1:49.51 2016
1500m E Beischer 3:49.27 2018
5000m J S Halliday 14:57.63 1997
3000m Steeple J R Cormack 9:12.8 1981
110m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 14.5 1976
400m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 53.1 1976
3000m Walk H W Cooper 14:39.0 1978
5000m Walk Not claimed
High Jump A N Faichney 2.05m 1992
Long Jump D A Hopkins 7.19m 1958
Triple Jump B T Laycock 14.58m 1951
Pole Vault A P H Hill, J Shuravetsky 3.90m 1982, 1986
Shot Put (6.0 kg) P W Jacobs 14.89m 2005
Discus (2.0 kg) A C Davey 43.02m 1987
Javelin (800 gr) R J Grant 58.04m 1952
Hammer (7.3 kg) Not claimed
Decathlon A P H Hill 5397 pts 1981
4 x 100m Relay D Arrowsmith, C J Cornish, A N Faichney, N C Rennie 41.8 1993
4 x 200m Relay C J Cornish, D Arrowsmith, N C Rennie, M P Moresi 1:27.7 1992
4 x 400m Relay C J Cornish, J P Dawson, S J Gilchrist, M P Moresi 3:17.2 1993
4 x 800m Relay L P Magee, S P Davey, T McL Adam, A J Swan 7:59.3 1992
Medley Relay A Stansen, C Papapetrou, A Wallis, E Beischer 3:37.35 2016

  

UNDER 19

100m N C Rennie 10.47 1993
200m N C Rennie 21.39 1993
400m M P Moresi 47.23 1993
800m A Wallis 1:49.51 2016
1500m E Beischer 3:54.7 2017
5000m L P Magee 15:03 1993
3000m Steeple J Lightfoot 10:02.9 2017
110m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 14.6 1976
400m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 53.1 1976
3000m Walk H W Cooper 14:39.0 1978
High Jump A N Faichney 2.05m 1992
Long Jump D A Hopkins 7.19m 1958
Triple Jump B T Laycock 14.58m 1951
Pole Vault A P H Hill, J Shuravetsky 3.90m 1982, 1986
Shot Put (6.0 kg) P W Jacobs 14.89m 2005
Discus (2.0 kg) C J Bird 34.66m 1995
Javelin (800 gr) R J Grant 58.04m 1952
Hammer (7.3 kg) Not claimed
Decathlon A D Wheeler 4160 pts 2008
4 x 100m Relay N C Rennie, S N Lawry, C J Cornish, M P Moresi 42.92 1992
4 x 200m Relay C J Cornish, D Arrowsmith, N C Rennie, M P Moresi 1:27.7 1992
4 x 400m Relay S R Black, N C Rennie, C J Cornish, M P Moresi 3:19.63 1992
4 x 800m Relay C Schilling, E Beischer, J Lightfoot, A Wallis 8:00.56 2016
Medley Relay A Stansen, C Papapetrou, A Wallis, E Beischer 3:37.35 2016

 

UNDER 18

100m J Kudelka 11.05 2015
200m N C Rennie, T J Cade 22.1 1992, 1999
400m M P Moresi 47.82 1992
800m A Wallis 1:49.51 2016
1500m J Lightfoot 3:57.7 2017
3000m J Lightfoot 8:34.9 2017
2000m Steeple J Lightfoot 6:04.11 2017
3000m Steeple J Lightfoot 10:02.9 2017
110m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 14.5 1974
400m Hurdles C Papapetrou 55.85 2017
2000m Walk T D Gray 10:52.2 1998
High Jump A N Faichney 2.05m 1992
Long Jump A N Faichney 6.68m 1993
Triple Jump A N Faichney 14.24m 1993
Pole Vault J Shuravetsky 3.90m 1986
Shot Put (5.0 kg) P W Jacobs 16.34m 2005
Discus (1.5 kg) C K Don 45.57m 1969
Javelin (700 gr) A D Wheeler 46.83m 2007
Hammer (5.0 kg) Not claimed
Decathlon C Mackenzie 3679 pts 2019
4 x 100m Relay N C Rennie, S N Lawry, C J Cornish, M P Moresi 42.92 1992
4 x 200m Relay C J Cornish, D Arrowsmith, N C Rennie, M P Moresi 1:27.7 1992
4 x 400m Relay S R Black, N C Rennie, C J Cornish, M P Moresi 3:19.63 1992
4 x 800m Relay C Schilling, E Beischer, J Lightfoot, A Wallis 8:00.56 2016
Medley Relay S Liu, T Polkinghorne, C Papapetrou, J Lightfoot 3:34.25 2017

 

UNDER 17

100m T J Cade, H Borthwick 11.1 1999, 2007
200m T J Cade 22.62 1999
400m T S Granger 49.76 1989
800m A J Krumins 1:53.09 2000
1500m J Lightfoot 4:00.88 2016
3000m J Lightfoot 8:44.96 2016
2000m Steeple J R Cormack 6:23.0 1978
110m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 14.5 1974
400m Hurdles C Papapetrou 55.85 2017
2000m Walk Not claimed
High Jump A N Faichney 2.05m 1992
Long Jump T J Cade 6.51m 1998
Triple Jump A N Faichney 14.05m 1992
Pole Vault J G McKee 3.51m 1974
Shot Put (5 kg) N E Burgess 12.33m 2006
Discus (1.5 kg) C K Don 45.57m 1969
Javelin (700 gr) J G McKee 46.59m 1972
Hammer (5.0 kg) Not claimed
4 x 100m Relay T Smith, R M P McQuilken, P Kirsner, D K Evans 45.0 1958
4 x 200m Relay A C McLeish, N C Tapp, D J Ham, W R Fleming 1:34.2 1976
4 x 400m Relay H Borthwick, J L McIlraith, J Finlay, A L Walker 3:44.8 2007
4 x 800m Relay J M Atkinson, A D Cossar, A W Macmillan, S Patterson 8:43.7 1982

 

UNDER 16

100m T J Cade 11.36 1998
200m D A K Mitchell 23.3 1972
400m T S Granger 49.76 1989
800m T S Granger 1:57.42 1988
1500m A D Cochrane 4:08.0 1971
3000m J Lightfoot 9:05.30 2015
2000m Steeple C J Schilling 6:33.04 2014
100m Hurdles T S Briggs 13.9 1983
200m Hurdles D Di Donato 29.8 2010
300m Hurdles L J Chan 51.8 2011
1500m Walk A M Green 7:27.0 1981
High Jump A N Faichney 1.91m 1992
Long Jump T J Cade 6.51m 1998
Triple Jump A N Faichney 13.92m 1992
Pole Vault J G McKee 3.20m 1972
Shot Put (4.0 kg) N E Burgess 14.90m 2007
Discus (1.0 kg) A N Faichney 40.95m 1992
Javelin (700 gr) J G McKee 46.59m 1972
Hammer (4.5 kg) D Yunghanns 31.77m 1977
Heptathlon J Verlin 2508 pts 2002
4 x 100m Relay C P Berry, S C Bryce, A C F Carey, D R Fraser-Smith 48.1 1967
4 x 200m Relay D J Cookson, H Clarke, P H Barton, M D Purnell 1:39.8 1967
4 x 400m Relay M Debeljak, J Bienert, C Searby, R Barber 4:01.82 2018
Medley Relay R Chen, J Bienert, C Searby, J.P. Soulie 3:47.51 2018

 

UNDER 15

100m J A L Flowers 11.3 1982
200m G J Bell, A C McLeish 23.9 1971, 1974
400m A Croxford 52.61 2011
800m T S Granger 1:57.42 1988
1500m F Leeton 4:23.8 2019
3000m F Leeton 9:07.48 2019
2000m Steeple C J Schilling 6:39.68 2014
100m Hurdles T J Cade 15.27 1997
200m Hurdles C Papapetrou 29.89 2014
1500m Walk A M Green 7:27.0 1981
High Jump C J Burnham 1.85m 1981
Long Jump T J Cade 5.67m 1997
Triple Jump T J Cade 12.64m 1997
Pole Vault J G McKee 2.74m 1972
Discus (1.0 kg) N E Burgess 35.21m 2005
Shot Put (4kg) C Papapetrou 6.85m 2014
4 x 100m Relay S C Bryce, A D Cossar, D R Fraser-Smith, A D Nolan 50.8 1980
4 x 200m Relay A C F Carey, A D Cossar, D R Fraser-Smith, R M Frew 1:42.1 1981

 

UNDER 14

100m R Chen 11.91 2019
200m R Chen 25.10 2019
400m A J K Croxford 54.55 2010
800m R Barber 2:17.13 2018
1500m F Leeton 4:34.54 2018
3000m F Leeton 9:37.00 2018
2000m Steeple C J Schilling 7:49.8 2011
90m Hurdles H R Tadgell 14.8 1981
200m Hurdles J L McIlraith 33.3 2005
1500m Walk A M Green 7:57.5 1980
High Jump J G McKee 1.68m 1970
Long Jump D B Edwards 5.01m 1975
Triple Jump D H Polkinghorne 10.82m 1969
Pole Vault J G McKee 2.36m 1971
Shot Put (3.0 kg) J L McIlraith 7.66m 2005
Discus (1.0 kg) P D C Banks 28.98m 1985
Javelin (600 gr) J M Ives 37.50m 1982
4 x 100m Relay S C Bryce, R M Frew, A D Cossar, J D C Randall 53.9 1979
4 x 200m Relay A D Cossar, A P H Kiss, R M Frew, D R Fraser-Smith 1:49.2 1980

 

UNDER 13

100m R Chen 12.41 2019
200m J A L Flowers 26.9 1980
400m M T Davies 63.1 1980
800m F Leeton 2:23.6 2017
1500m F Leeton 4:41.2 2017
3000m C J Schilling 11:02.92 2011
2000m Steeple C J Schilling 7:49.8 2011
90m Hurdles P R Tingate 16.2 1980
1500m Walk A M Green 7:58.0 1980
High Jump T J Collyer 1.55m 1981
Long Jump A D Cossar 4.89m 1979
Triple Jump P D C Banks 10.44m 1984
Discus (1.0 kg) P D C Banks 26.82m 1984
Javelin (600 gr) W F T Tuckfield 34.82m 1981
4 x 100m Relay C McA Hilliard, P L Harkness, G J Bell, J E Marx 54.0 1969
4 x 200m Relay C McA Hilliard, J E Marx, G McL Cheatley,P L Harkness 1:55.8 1969

 

M.40+

400m R W Schwerkolt 55.04 2008
800m R W Schwerkolt 1:57.7 2007
1500m R W Schwerkolt 3:59.0 2007
3000m R W Schwerkolt 8:44.5 2007
5000m R W Schwerkolt 15:12.6 2008
10000m R W Schwerkolt 32:12.98 2007
3000m Steeple R W Schwerkolt 10:15.4 2011
3000m Walk A C Jamieson 14:05.3 2009
5000m Walk A C Jamieson 23:48.0 2007
50 km Walk A C Jamieson 4:23.16 2007
Triple Jump R W Schwerkolt 9.72m 2011

 

M.50+

400m S J Lawrence 61.22 2011
800m S J Lawrence 2:11.7 2012
1500m S J Lawrence 4:28.7 2012
3000m S J Lawrence 9:46.5 2011
5000m M D Purvis 16:59.28 2009
10000m M D Purvis 35:55.0 2009
Marathon M D Purvis 2:53.47 2014
3000m Walk A C Jamieson 14:05.3 2009
5000m Walk A C Jamieson 23:48.0 2007
50 km Walk A C Jamieson 4:23.16 2007
Javelin (800 g) P J Dodgshun 18.67m 2011
Hammer (7.3 kg) I J Handasyde 16.97m 2012