OLD SCOTCH ATHLETIC CLUB - EST 1926

OLD SCOTCH ATHLETIC CLUB - EST 1926

My Cart

CLUB RECORDS

OLD SCOTCH ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS

If you believe you have broken a record please submit a record application below.

RECORD APPLICATION FORM

100m N C Rennie 10.47 1993
200m C A Mackenzie 20.83 1998
400m C A Mackenzie 45.97 1998
800m A J Krumins 1:47.16 2006
1500m D J Lightfoot 3:43.69 1991
3000m Ben Beischer 8:23.76 Vic Milers, Nov 23
5000m P O’Donoghue 13:23.31 1993
10000m A Lloyd 28:31.93 1993
3000m Steeple J R Cormack 8:49.76 1984
Marathon G J Lyons 2:15.49 1997
110m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 14.5 1976
400m Hurdles T J Cade 52.43 2006
3000m Walk A C Jamieson 12:59.5 1999
5000m Walk A C Jamieson 22:19.3 1999
50 km Walk A C Jamieson 4:23.16 2007
High Jump J P Knight 2.13m 1978
Long Jump D A Hopkins 7.19m 1958
Triple Jump B T Laycock 14.58m 1951
Pole Vault M J P Smith 4.60m 1994
Shot Put (7.3 kg) D J Nunan 14.59m 1961
Discus (2.0 kg) P D G Strang 43.98m 1961
Javelin (800 gr) E Bevans 72.71m 1999
Hammer (7.3 kg) R D Glass 55.80m 1977
Decathlon M J P Smith 6687 pts 1987
4 x 100m Relay D Arrowsmith, D Driscoll, C A Mackenzie, N C Rennie 40.5 1994
4 x 200m Relay R A D Kirsopp, J Ford, S Smith, C A Mackenzie 1:26.5 1990
4 x 400m Relay C J Cornish, J P Dawson, M P Moresi, C A Mackenzie 3:11.45 1997
4 x 800m Relay A Dobie, A W Macmillan, E J Macdonald, P G Hepworth 7:31.1 1989
4 x 1500m Relay P G Hepworth, A Lloyd, D J Lightfoot, P O’Donoghue 15:28.1 1992
Medley Relay A Russell, M P Moresi, C J Cornish, C A Mackenzie 3:24.14 1997
100m Lily Taylor 12.70 2023
200m Ashleigh Arnold 26.94 2023
400m Gabby King 62.29 Nov 2023
1500m Carolyn Schuwalow 4.15.2 1989
3000m Carolyn Schuwalow 9.09.1 1988
5000m Carolyn Schuwalow 15.26.4 1996
10000m Carolyn Schuwalow 31:54.9 1991
Medley Relay A Arnold, L Gumley, A Turner, G King 4:42.78 Vic Relays Nov 23
Marathon Vanessa Wilson 2:34.29 Sep 2023
 Long Jump Ashleigh Arnold  4.50m 2022
 Triple Jump Ashleigh Arnold  8.93m Nov 2023
 Shot Put Ashleigh Arnold  6.65m Oct 2023
100m N C Rennie 10.47 1993
200m N C Rennie 21.39 1993
400m M P Moresi 46.51 1994
800m A Wallis 1:49.51 2016
1500m E Beischer 3:49.27 2018
3000m B Leeton 8:29.44 Vic Milers, Nov 23
5000m T Bowers 14.18.34 2022
3000m Steeple J R Cormack 9:12.8 1981
110m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 14.5 1976
400m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 53.1 1976
3000m Walk H W Cooper 14:39.0 1978
5000m Walk Not claimed
High Jump A N Faichney 2.05m 1992
Long Jump D A Hopkins 7.19m 1958
Triple Jump B T Laycock 14.58m 1951
Pole Vault A P H Hill, J Shuravetsky 3.90m 1982, 1986
Shot Put (6.0 kg) P W Jacobs 14.89m 2005
Discus (2.0 kg) A C Davey 43.02m 1987
Javelin (800 gr) R J Grant 58.04m 1952
Hammer (7.3 kg) Not claimed
Decathlon A P H Hill 5397 pts 1981
4 x 100m Relay D Arrowsmith, C J Cornish, A N Faichney, N C Rennie 41.8 1993
4 x 200m Relay C J Cornish, D Arrowsmith, N C Rennie, M P Moresi 1:27.7 1992
4 x 400m Relay C J Cornish, J P Dawson, S J Gilchrist, M P Moresi 3:17.2 1993
4 x 800m Relay L P Magee, S P Davey, T McL Adam, A J Swan 7:59.3 1992
Medley Relay S.Liu, T.Polkinghorne, C.Papapetrou, J.Lightfoot 3.34.25 2017
 100m  Lily Taylor 12.70  2023
 200m  Ashleigh Arnold  26.94  2023
 400m Gabby King  62.29  Nov 2023
 800m Gabby King  2:22.06  Nov 2023
 1500m Alanna Turner  5:57.99  Nov 2023
 Triple Jump  Lily Gumley  8.54m  Nov 2023
 Long Jump  Ashleigh Arnold  4.50m  2022
100m N C Rennie 10.47 1993
200m N C Rennie 21.39 1993
400m M P Moresi 47.23 1993
800m A Wallis 1:49.51 2016
1500m T Bowers 3:54.01 2021
3000m B Leeton 8:29.44 Vic Milers, Nov 23
5000m T Bowers 14.45.76 2021
3000m Steeple J Lightfoot 10:02.9 2017
110m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 14.6 1976
400m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 53.1 1976
3000m Walk H W Cooper 14:39.0 1978
High Jump A N Faichney 2.05m 1992
Long Jump D A Hopkins 7.19m 1958
Triple Jump B T Laycock 14.58m 1951
Pole Vault A P H Hill, J Shuravetsky 3.90m 1982, 1986
Shot Put (6.0 kg) P W Jacobs 14.89m 2005
Discus (2.0 kg) C J Bird 34.66m 1995
Javelin (800 gr) R J Grant 58.04m 1952
Hammer (7.3 kg) Not claimed
Decathlon A D Wheeler 4160 pts 2008
4 x 100m Relay N C Rennie, S N Lawry, C J Cornish, M P Moresi 42.92 1992
4 x 200m Relay C J Cornish, D Arrowsmith, N C Rennie, M P Moresi 1:27.7 1992
4 x 400m Relay S R Black, N C Rennie, C J Cornish, M P Moresi 3:19.63 1992
4 x 800m Relay C Schilling, E Beischer, J Lightfoot, A Wallis 8:00.56 2016
Medley Relay S.Liu, T.Polkinghorne, C.Papapetrou, J.Lightfoot 3.34.25 2017
 100m  Lily Taylor 12.70 2023
 200m Lily Taylor  26.97 2023
 400m Gabby King 62.29 Nov 2023
 800m Gabby King 2:22.06 Nov 2023
 1500m Alanna Turner 5:57.99 Nov 2023
 Triple Jump Lily Gumley 8.54m Nov 2023
 Shot Put (3kg) O Nidigo-Scott 11.20m 2021
 Discus (1kg) O Nidigo-Scott 29.67m 2021
 Hammer (3kg) O Nidigo-Scott 44.18m 2021
100m J Kudelka 11.05 2015
200m N C Rennie, T J Cade 22.1 1992, 1999
400m M P Moresi 47.82 1992
800m A Wallis 1:49.51 2016
1500m T Bowers 3.57.1 2020
3000m B Leeton 8:29.44 Vic Milers, Nov 23
2000m Steeple J Lightfoot 6:04.11 2017
3000m Steeple J Lightfoot 10:02.9 2017
110m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 14.5 1974
400m Hurdles C Papapetrou 55.85 2017
2000m Walk T D Gray 10:52.2 1998
High Jump A N Faichney 2.05m 1992
Long Jump A N Faichney 6.68m 1993
Triple Jump A N Faichney 14.24m 1993
Pole Vault J Shuravetsky 3.90m 1986
Shot Put (5.0 kg) P W Jacobs 16.34m 2005
Discus (1.5 kg) C K Don 45.57m 1969
Javelin (700 gr) A D Wheeler 46.83m 2007
Hammer (5.0 kg) Not claimed
Decathlon C Mackenzie 3679 pts 2019
4 x 100m Relay N C Rennie, S N Lawry, C J Cornish, M P Moresi 42.92 1992
4 x 200m Relay C J Cornish, D Arrowsmith, N C Rennie, M P Moresi 1:27.7 1992
4 x 400m Relay S R Black, N C Rennie, C J Cornish, M P Moresi 3:19.63 1992
4 x 800m Relay C Sullivan, B Leeton, S Allen, W Katic 7:54.93 Vic Relays, Nov23
Medley Relay S Liu, T Polkinghorne, C Papapetrou, J Lightfoot 3:34.25 2017
 200m Lily Gumley 29.14 Nov 2023
 400m Gabby King 62.29 Nov 2023
 800m Gabby King 2:22.06 Nov 2023
 1500m Alanna Turner 5:57.99 Nov 2023
 Triple Jump Lily Gumley 8.54m Nov 2023
 Shot 3kg O Nidigo-Scott 11.20m 2021
 Discus 1 kg O Nidigo-Scott 29.67m 2021
 Hammer 3kg O Nidigo-Scott 44.18 2021
100m T J Cade, H Borthwick 11.1 1999, 2007
200m T J Cade 22.62 1999
400m T S Granger 49.76 1989
800m A J Krumins 1:53.09 2000
1500m B Leeton 3:58.61 2023
3000m B Leeton 8:29.44 Vic Milers, Nov 23
2000m Steeple J R Cormack 6:23.0 1978
110m Hurdles C McA Hilliard 14.5 1974
400m Hurdles C Papapetrou 55.85 2017
2000m Walk Not claimed
High Jump A N Faichney 2.05m 1992
Long Jump T J Cade 6.51m 1998
Triple Jump A N Faichney 14.05m 1992
Pole Vault J G McKee 3.51m 1974
Shot Put (5 kg) N E Burgess 12.33m 2006
Discus (1.5 kg) C K Don 45.57m 1969
Javelin (700 gr) J G McKee 46.59m 1972
Hammer (5.0 kg) Not claimed
4 x 100m Relay T Smith, R M P McQuilken, P Kirsner, D K Evans 45.0 1958
4 x 200m Relay A C McLeish, N C Tapp, D J Ham, W R Fleming 1:34.2 1976
4 x 400m Relay H Borthwick, J L McIlraith, J Finlay, A L Walker 3:44.8 2007
4 x 800m Relay T.Bowers, JP Soulie, J.Polkinghorne, S.Brasington 8.11.87 2018

200m Lily Gumley 29.14 Nov 2023
400m Gabby King 62.29 Nov 2023
800m Gabby King 2:22.06 Nov 2023
1500m Alexandra Stubbs 5:58.4 Oct 2023
Triple Jump Lily Gumley 8.54m Nov 2023
 Shot Put (3kg)  Olivia Nidigo-Scott 10.58 2020
 Discus (1Kg)  Olivia Nidigo-Scott  29.67  2021
 Hammer (3Kg)  Olivia Nidigo-Scott  43.08 2021
100m T J Cade 11.36 1998
200m D A K Mitchell 23.3 1972
200mH C.Papapetrou 29.89 2014
400m T S Granger 49.76 1989
800m T S Granger 1:57.42 1988
1500m B Leeton 3:58.61 2023
3000m B Leeton 8:29.44 Vic Milers, Nov 23
2000m Steeple C J Schilling 6:33.04 2014
100m Hurdles T S Briggs 13.9 1983
200m Hurdles D Di Donato 29.8 2010
300m Hurdles C.Papapetrou 44.3 2014
1500m Walk A M Green 7:27.0 1981
High Jump A N Faichney (1992) and Sam Allen (2022) 1.91m 1992 and Mar 2022
Long Jump T J Cade 6.51m 1998
Triple Jump A N Faichney 13.92m 1992
Pole Vault J G McKee 3.20m 1972
Shot Put (4.0 kg) N E Burgess 14.90m 2007
Discus (1.0 kg) H Bailey 41.69m 2021
Javelin (700 gr) J G McKee 46.59m 1972
Hammer (4.5 kg) D Yunghanns 31.77m 1977
Heptathlon J Verlin 2508 pts 2002
4 x 100m Relay C.Elliott, R.Chen, M.Debeljak, J.Juggins 47.30 2019
4 x 200m Relay D J Cookson, H Clarke, P H Barton, M D Purnell 1:39.8 1967
4 x 400m Relay J McWilliams, O Moore, B Leeton, S Allen 3.37.68 2022
Medley Relay (2×200,400,800) J McWilliams, O Moore, B Leeton, S Allen 3:41.77 2022
200m Lily Gumley 29.14 Nov 2023
400m Gabby King 62.29 Nov 2023
800m Gabby King 2:22.06 Nov 2023
1500m Alexandra Stubbs 5:58.4 Oct 2023
Triple Jump Lily Gumley 8.54m Nov 2023
Discus Olivia Nigido-Scott 30.32m 2020
Javelin Olivia Nigido-Scott 25.39m 2020
Hammer Olivia Nigido-Scott 43.96m 2020
Shot Put Olivia Nigido-Scott 11.98m 2020
100mJ A L Flowers11.31982
200mG J Bell, A C McLeish23.91971, 1974
400mA Croxford52.612011
800mT S Granger1:57.421988
1500mB Leeton3:58.612023
3000mB Leeton8.32.992023
2000m SteepleC J Schilling6:39.682014
100m HurdlesT J Cade15.271997
200m HurdlesC Papapetrou29.892014
1500m WalkA M Green7:27.01981
High JumpC J Burnham1.85m1981
Long JumpT J Cade5.67m1997
Triple JumpT J Cade12.64m1997
Pole VaultL Gumley3.30m2023
Discus 1kgH.Bailey37.81m2020
Shot 4kgH.Bailey12.47m2020
4 x100m RelayC.Elliott, R.Chen, M.Debeljak, J.Juggins47.302019
4 x 200m RelayA C F Carey, A D Cossar, D R Fraser-Smith, R M Frew1:42.11981
100m M Campbell 13.8 2018
200m Lily Gumley 29.14 Nov 2023
400m Alexandra Stubbs 83.18 Oct 2023
800m Sophie Senior 2:31.44 Nov 2023
1500m Alexandra Stubbs 5:58.4 Oct 2023
100H M Campbell 16.56m 2019
Triple Jump Lily Gumley 8.54m Nov 2023
Shot Put Alexandra Stubbs 5:41m Nov 2023
Discus M Campbell 12.65m 2019
H J E Campbell 1.40m 2018
100mR Chen11.912019
200mR.Chen24.332019
400mA J K Croxford54.552010
800mB Leeton2:04.842021
1500mB Leeton4:11.072021
3000mB Leeton8.58.502021
2000m SteepleC J Schilling7:49.82011
90m HurdlesH R Tadgell14.81981
200m HurdlesJ L McIlraith33.32005
1500m WalkA M Green7:57.51980
High JumpJ G McKee1.68m1970
Long JumpD B Edwards5.01m1975
Triple JumpD H Polkinghorne10.82m1969
Pole VaultJ G McKee2.36m1971
Shot 3kgH.Bailey13.11m2019
Discus 1kgH.Bailey34.76m2019
Javelin (600 gr)J M Ives37.50m1982
4 x 100m RelayS C Bryce, R M Frew, A D Cossar, J D C Randall53.91979
4 x 200m RelayA D Cossar, A P H Kiss, R M Frew, D R Fraser-Smith1:49.21980
400m Alexandra Stubbs 83.18 Oct 2023
1500m Alexandra Stubbs 5:58.4 Oct 2023
Discus Alexandra Stubbs 11:08m Oct 2023
800m Sophie Senior 2:31.44 Nov 2023
200m Lily Gumley 29.14 Nov 2023
Shot Put Alexandra Stubbs 5:41m Nov 2023
Triple Jump Lily Gumley 8.54m Nov 2023
100mR Chen12.412019
200mJ A L Flowers26.91980
400mM T Davies63.11980
800mB Leeton2:08.702020
1500mB Leeton4:20.392020
3000mB Leeton8.58.502021
2000m Steeple C J Schilling7:49.82011
90m HurdlesP R Tingate16.21980
1500m WalkA M Green7:58.01980
High JumpT J Collyer1.55m1981
Long JumpA D Cossar4.89m1979
Triple JumpP D C Banks10.44m1984
Discus (1.0 kg)P D C Banks26.82m1984
Javelin (600 gr)W F T Tuckfield34.82m1981
4 x 100m RelayC McA Hilliard, P L Harkness, G J Bell, J E Marx54.01969
4 x 200m RelayC McA Hilliard, J E Marx, G McL Cheatley,P L Harkness1:55.81969

No Records

60m Antony Van Eeten 08.90 2019
100m Antony Van Eeten 14.27 2020
200m Antony Van Eeten 28.60 2020
400m R W Schwerkolt 55.04 2008
600m Antony Van Eeten
800m R W Schwerkolt 1:57.7 2007
1500m R W Schwerkolt 3:59.0 2007
3000m R W Schwerkolt 8:44.5 2007
5000m R W Schwerkolt 15:12.6 2008
10000m R W Schwerkolt 32:12.98 2007
3000m Steeple R W Schwerkolt 10:15.4 2011
1500m Walk Andrew Cochrane 8:51.4 Oct 2023
3000m Walk A C Jamieson 14:05.3 2009
5000m Walk A C Jamieson 23:48.0 2007
50 km Walk A C Jamieson 4:23.16 2007
Marathon Christopher Cornish 2:58.40 net time Melb Marathon, Oct 2022
Triple Jump R W Schwerkolt 9.72m 2011
Long Jump Antony Van Eeten 3.52m 2019
Mile Antony Van Eeten 5:14.3h 2019
Hammer Ian Handasyde 22.81m Oct 2023
High Jump Robert Belton 1.25m 2020
Javelin Douglas Campbell 18.39m 2020
Discus Robert Belton 20.04m 2020
Shot Put Robert Belton 8.08m 2020
100m Anne Martin 16:54 Oct 2022
200m Anne Martin 33.55 Oct 2022
400m Anne Martin 74.74 Oct 2022
800m Anne Martin 2:52.81 Oct 2022
1500m Vanessa Wilson 4:30.97 Vic Milers, Dec 2022
3000m Anne Martin 12:09.76 Oct 2022
5000m Vanessa Wilson 16:55.0 Oct 2023
Marathon Vanessa Wilson 2:34.29 Berlin, Sep 2023
1500m Walk Amanda Moulding 13:14.3 Oct 2023
4x1500m Relay H Danks, K Janssens, E Fung, A Martin 23:36.63 Vic Relays Nov 2023
400mS J Lawrence61.222011
600mRobert Schwerkolt1:37.8h2019
800mRobert Schwerkolt2:11.52020
MileRobert Schwerkolt5:02.2h2019
1500mS J Lawrence4:28.72012
3000mS J Lawrence9:46.52011
5000mM D Purvis16:59.282009
10000mM D Purvis35:55.02009
MarathonM D Purvis2:53.472014
3000m WalkA C Jamieson14:05.32009
5000m WalkA C Jamieson23:48.02007
50 km WalkA C Jamieson4:23.162007
Javelin (800 g)P J Dodgshun18.67m2011
Hammer (7.3 kg)I J Handasyde16.97m2012
Shot PutIan Handasyde7.31m2019
DiscusIan Handasyde22.18m2020

No Rrecords